REQUEST BROCHURE   /   USEFUL LINKS   /   GLOSSARY
 
HOME       RESIDENTIAL       COMMERCIAL       VALUATIONS       ABOUT US       CONTACT
 
Privacy Statement
The following privacy statement applies to your use of this website:
MAKE AN ENQUIRY >>
Cahalane Skuse and its subsidiaries ("we" or "us") fully respect your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with this website.

Collection and Use of Information
Cahalane Skuse will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your consent. We will let you know what we intend doing with your information before collecting it, so that you can decide whether or not to furnish that information to us.

Under no circumstances should you provide any bank account details or other sensitive personal or financial information when using any discussion forum, bulletin board, blog, other interactive area on this website or any social media associated with Cahalane Skuse (“Cahalane Skuse Interactive Areas”). You may however choose to provide us with personal information, such as your name and contact details, if you choose to contact us by e-mail or via Cahalane Skuse Interactive Areas. If you do, we will use your personal information solely to respond to and deal with your comments or queries or for such other purpose for which it is provided and we will not retain such personal information thereafter.

Any information which is provided by you will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality and in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, as amended from time to time.

Under the Data Protection Acts you have the right of access, subject to certain exemptions, to personal information we hold about you on our records on payment of a nominal fee. You can exercise this right by writing to Cahalane Skuse. If anything is inaccurate or incorrect, please let us know and we will correct it. There is no fee for this.

You acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example, in order to conform to any requirements of law or to comply with any legal process, as well as to protect and defend the rights of property of Cahalane Skuse, our licensors and/or our other customers.

Telephone calls may be monitored or recorded to ensure that we carry out your instructions correctly and to help improve the quality of our service and in the interests of security.

Use of Technical Information
Cookies are files which are transferred to your computer's hard disk by a website. Cookies can store information about your preferences and other information which you need when you visit a website. Cahalane Skuse may use cookies to monitor our website traffic, to ensure better service levels and in order to provide you with certain features such as the customised delivery of certain information. To prevent the use of cookies you should activate the facility which is available in most web browsers that enables a user to deny or accept cookies.

Statistical and analytical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs provides us with general and not individually specific information. Cahalane Skuse will make no attempt to identify individual users, or to associate any technical information collected with any individual user.

Disclaimers
Cahalane Skuse, its directors, employees, servants and agents, affiliates or other representatives and their respective parent and subsidiary companies, shall not be liable in respect of any claims, emergencies, demands, causes of action, damages, losses, expenses, including without limitation, reasonable legal fees and costs of proceedings arising out of or in connection with the use and/or dissemination of personal information relating to you in accordance with this privacy statement and your consents.

You should be aware that where you link to another website from the Cahalane Skuse website, that Cahalane Skuse has no control over that other website. Cahalane Skuse has no responsibility for the privacy practices of other websites.

Amendments
Cahalane Skuse reserves the right in its sole discretion to amend this privacy statement at any time, and you should regularly check this privacy statement for any amendments.
Interested in a Property?
Call our dedicated team on:
021 4279 179
Contact us today to find out how we can help sell your property or help you purchase your dream home.